Login

russian armor

The wierdest error in Ardennes Assault (No heavy weapons)

27 Mar 2016, 22:58 PM
#1
avatar of MajorTom

Posts: 1

So recently I decided to replay AA, but when I started and bought my first lieutenant, it had no BAR. Same thing with the captain, no bazooka. My upgraded rangers while playing fox company had no panzershrecks. Why?? Such a strange thing, i ended up re-installing the game, but nothing changed. Has this happened to anyone else and can I fix it somehow?
28 Mar 2016, 00:13 AM
#2
avatar of wouren
Senior Social Media Manager Badge

Posts: 1279 | Subs: 3

My friend plays ardennes and he says that the update removed all squad weapons that are present on call in. That's just the state of Ardennes as of the most recent update.
15 Jul 2016, 19:51 PM
#3
avatar of hoya4life3381

Posts: 9

Does anyone know if this has been fixed? I am on Mac and patches are much slower...
16 Jul 2016, 11:34 AM
#4
avatar of AtomicRockets
Senior Moderator Badge

Posts: 772

I've played Ardennes Assault recently, and I'm pretty sure the bug has been fixed.

Here is Kyle's post on the official forums: https://community.companyofheroes.com/discussion/67/coh-2-changelog/p4 (post #113). I suppose it fixed the issue.

As for Mac, I honestly have no idea.
1 user is browsing this thread: 1 guest

Ladders Top 10

  • #
    Steam Alias
    W
    L
    %
    Streak
Data provided by Relic Relic Entertainment

Replay highlight

VS
  • Ostheer flag tightrope
  • The British Forces flag Kobal
Faymonville Approach
Faymonville Approach Honor
Honor it
3
Download
Download
10
uploaded by Kobal

Board Info

203 posts in the last 24h
1081 posts in the last week
3753 posts in the last month
Registered members: 74361
Welcome our newest member, Robichauxes90
Most online: 918 users on 27 Oct 2019, 01:03 AM