Login

russian armor

Summerpatch Bugreport

PAGES (8)down
13 Sep 2019, 19:06 PM
#61
avatar of Sully

Posts: 329 | Subs: 2

JagTiger requires all three trucks converted (same at the KT) in order to be called in. It was stated within the mod feedback thread that it should only require Upgraded Schwere Truck.
13 Sep 2019, 20:08 PM
#62
avatar of synThrax
Donator 11

Posts: 136

Vehicle crew repair (that one from armored assault commander).
Was unable to cancel the repairing. It's stated that it will work if out of combat, but the enemy was shooting at me the whole time until my t34 85 died. :( Since i rarely use it i'm not sure if thats intentional or not.
ok, false alarm :D
13 Sep 2019, 20:15 PM
#63
avatar of Stug life

Posts: 4123

Vehicle crew repair (that one from armored assault commander).
Was unable to cancel the repairing. It's stated that it will work if out of combat, but the enemy was shooting at me the whole time until my t34 85 died. :( Since i rarely use it i'm not sure if thats intentional or not.
nope it's intended

Crew Repair


Crew will stop their vehicle and repair until health is full. Weapons are unavailable.

instead of repairing a set amount, it repairs until full health but u can't cancel it
13 Sep 2019, 20:40 PM
#64
avatar of Hon3ynuts

Posts: 817

When upgraded fallschirmJagers are retreating, their portrait in the top right does not have the FG42 weapon upgrade below it.
13 Sep 2019, 22:02 PM
#65
avatar of spajn
Donator 11

Posts: 890

How about fixing the bug where AT guns refuse to deploy but remains in the carry state no matter what? Messes up setting up good ambushes.
13 Sep 2019, 23:13 PM
#66
avatar of zerocoh

Posts: 810

jump backJump back to quoted post11 Sep 2019, 12:08 PMArray
Reinforce buttons for Panzergrenadiers are not in the normal place (F on gridkeys) due to smoke grenades - also when you upgrade them to shreks button moves again (i think)


this, so annoying.
14 Sep 2019, 22:35 PM
#67
avatar of DerbyHat

Posts: 1025 | Subs: 1

Upgrading Panzergrenadiers with the combat package (infantry doctrine) now moves the reinforce button to first row, third slot, with smoke nade moving to original reinforce button location. Very annoying as gridkey user.
15 Sep 2019, 05:31 AM
#68
avatar of Acidfreak

Posts: 228

There's a bug where the soviet mortar freezes when asked to send a flare in the sky.it doesn't fire normal rounds and the ability is shown as in process. Eventually we have to cancel the flare..
Happened with me twice on crossing in the woods. Has been happening before as well.
15 Sep 2019, 09:36 AM
#69
avatar of RoastinGhost

Posts: 297

It looks like the Vet 5 Fallschirmjager ambush accuracy buff actually starts working at Vet 2.
At least, it says that in the mod tools, but I haven't tested it.
15 Sep 2019, 09:39 AM
#70
avatar of Sturmpanther
Lead Strategist Badge

Posts: 4877 | Subs: 18

There's a bug where the soviet mortar freezes when asked to send a flare in the sky.it doesn't fire normal rounds and the ability is shown as in process. Eventually we have to cancel the flare..
Happened with me twice on crossing in the woods. Has been happening before as well.

That is a old bug. When this happens you can't use the smoke barrage too.
15 Sep 2019, 09:54 AM
#71
avatar of DerbyHat

Posts: 1025 | Subs: 1

It looks like the Vet 5 Fallschirmjager ambush accuracy buff actually starts working at Vet 2.
At least, it says that in the mod tools, but I haven't tested it.


That would explain allot.
15 Sep 2019, 10:41 AM
#72
avatar of dasheepeh

Posts: 2015 | Subs: 1

when i picked up the soviet airborne weapon crate with a penal squad which at the time had about 2 or 3 merged conscript model members, the squad didn't receive the paid for 4 ppsh's, the ppsh icon didn't show up and the ptrs upgrade was locked out.

only after the merged conscript model members died and were replaced by fresh penal models, the squad received the 4 ppsh's, although the ppsh icon still didn't show up.
15 Sep 2019, 11:52 AM
#73
avatar of spajn
Donator 11

Posts: 890

Panzerfaust keeps bugging out. It shoots but no damage whatsoever even to light tanks.
16 Sep 2019, 05:37 AM
#74
avatar of DerbyHat

Posts: 1025 | Subs: 1

The euhm.. Flamehetzer reload bulletin seems to have completely disappeared from the face of the earth.

Not in OKW's store.
Not in other factions their store.
Not in my inventory.
Not in my loadout.

Wat de foek. :snfPeter:
16 Sep 2019, 07:44 AM
#75
avatar of DerbyHat

Posts: 1025 | Subs: 1

Ok, mark target freezing Panzergrenadiers was fixed, but now the modifiers do not apply if you use it on a squad while it's retreating. This is not communicated to the player and means you essentially waste 25 munitions if the opponent hits retreat just before you click the ability.

If this can't be fixed, I'd very much advise just not being allowed to use the ability on squads while they're retreating.
16 Sep 2019, 14:09 PM
#76
avatar of dasheepeh

Posts: 2015 | Subs: 1

not sure if intended, but penals can plant soviet mini at mines available in the tank hunter doc

16 Sep 2019, 18:17 PM
#77
avatar of Mazianni

Posts: 552

Schwere Panzer HQ does not count as a converted SwS truck until Panzer Authorization is completed. The retreat point on battlegroup hq requires two SwS trucks to be converted but was not purchaseable until after Panzer Authorization was bought even though I had two converted SwS trucks on the field (battlegroup and Schwere)
16 Sep 2019, 18:53 PM
#78
avatar of Sturmpanther
Lead Strategist Badge

Posts: 4877 | Subs: 18

Schwere Panzer HQ does not count as a converted SwS truck until Panzer Authorization is completed. The retreat point on battlegroup hq requires two SwS trucks to be converted but was not purchaseable until after Panzer Authorization was bought even though I had two converted SwS trucks on the field (battlegroup and Schwere)


well the t4 now cost only 60 fuel, get the upgrade with 60 for and you are back on the old 120 fuel t4.
Means the timing when you can get retreat point is the same.
16 Sep 2019, 22:59 PM
#79
avatar of Doomlord52

Posts: 646

The euhm.. Flamehetzer reload bulletin seems to have completely disappeared from the face of the earth.

Not in OKW's store.
Not in other factions their store.
Not in my inventory.
Not in my loadout.

Wat de foek. :snfPeter:


Interesting; it's still showing up for me (in inventory) at the time of this post.
16 Sep 2019, 23:37 PM
#80
avatar of DerbyHat

Posts: 1025 | Subs: 1



Interesting; it's still showing up for me (in inventory) at the time of this post.


Apparently you can only get it from drops. :guyokay:

TDIL
PAGES (8)down
1 user is browsing this thread: 1 guest

Ladders Top 10

  • #
    Steam Alias
    W
    L
    %
    Streak
Data provided by Relic Relic Entertainment

Replay highlight

VS
  • Ostheer flag tightrope
  • The British Forces flag Kobal
Faymonville Approach
Faymonville Approach Honor
Honor it
3
Download
Download
21
uploaded by Kobal

Board Info

148 users are online: 6 members and 142 guests
Lago, BlackKorp, mrgame2, addvaluejack, Doomlord52, oklertysados2
249 posts in the last 24h
1526 posts in the last week
4492 posts in the last month
Registered members: 75091
Welcome our newest member, lock036cw
Most online: 918 users on 27 Oct 2019, 01:03 AM